Menu
Models
Menu

Rounds 13 & 14 – Silverstone

Overall result

PosNo.NameClassNationalityLapsFastest LapFast Lap No.Fast Lap Avg. Speed
18Dino ZAMPARELLIProGBR2856.0919105.28
211Tio ELLINASProCYP2856.34514104.81
319Tom WRIGLEYProGBR2856.16821105.14
432George GAMBLEProGBR2856.2868104.92
533Dan HARPERProGBR2856.239105.02
696Will BRATTProGBR2856.4627104.59
755Dan VAUGHANPro-AmGBR2856.77212104.02
877Lewis PLATOProGBR2856.4618104.59
917Dan WELCHPro-AmGBR2857.06524103.49
1066Seb PEREZPro-AmGBR2856.5215104.48
117Justin SHERWOODPro-AmGBR2856.77911104.01
1212Tom JACKSONProGBR2856.6296104.28
133Esmee HAWKEYPro-AmGBR2856.7695104.02
1422Peter KYLE-HENNEYAmGBR2856.97419103.65
1544Peter MANGIONAmGBR2856.94717103.7
1610Sam BRABHAMPro-AmGBR2857.121103.42
1723Iain DOCKERILLAmGBR2857.4798102.74
1831Shamus JENNINGSAmGBR2758.05710101.72
1927David SHAWAmGBR2757.5338102.64
209David FAIRBROTHERAmGBR2757.66913102.4
215Fraser ROBERTSONAmGBR2757.7568102.25
2284Richard HAWKENAmGBR2657.7728102.22
DNF71Jamie ORTONPro-AmGBR10
PosNo.NameClassNationalityLapsFastest LapFast Lap No.Fast Lap Avg. Speed
119Tom WRIGLEYPosrche - ProGBR2856.4497104.61
233Dan HARPERPosrche - ProGBR2856.2876104.92
377Lewis PLATOPosrche - ProGBR2856.33428104.83
411Tio ELLINASPosrche - ProCYP2856.49524104.53
58Dino ZAMPARELLIPosrche - ProGBR2856.4157104.68
666Seb PEREZPosrche - Pro/AmGBR2856.61921104.3
796Will BRATTPosrche - ProGBR2856.66322104.22
855Dan VAUGHANPosrche - Pro/AmGBR2856.6768104.2
917Dan WELCHPosrche - Pro/AmGBR2856.80310103.96
1012Tom JACKSONPosrche - ProGBR2856.8027103.96
113Esmee HAWKEYPosrche - Pro/AmGBR2856.9477103.7
127Justin SHERWOODPosrche - Pro/AmGBR2856.917103.77
1310Sam BRABHAMPosrche - Pro/AmGBR2856.82722103.92
1444Peter MANGIONPosrche - AmGBR2857.2579103.14
1527David SHAWPosrche - AmGBR2857.2614103.13
1623Iain DOCKERILLPosrche - AmGBR2857.81415102.14
1722Peter KYLE-HENNEYPosrche - AmGBR2857.34421102.98
189David FAIRBROTHERPosrche - AmGBR2857.9185101.96
1931Shamus JENNINGSPosrche - AmGBR2858.05911101.71
2084Richard HAWKENPosrche - AmGBR2857.9634101.88
215Fraser ROBERTSONPosrche - AmGBR2758.3186101.26
DNF32George GAMBLEPosrche - ProGBR2656.4536104.61
DNF71Jamie ORTONPosrche - Pro/AmGBR10

Race report

Silverstone sends championships down to the wire

Silverstone sends championships down to the wire

The Porsche Carrera Cup GB championship, the fastest single marque GT racing championship in the UK, saw two action-packed races at Silverstone – the result means that all three category title battles will go down to the wire at the final weekend at Brands Hatch. Championship leader Dino Zamparelli...

Read more