Menu
Models
Menu

FORMULA 1 GROSSER PREIS VON ÖSTERREICH 2019, Spielberg (Round 3)

Overall result

POS NO DRIVER ENTRANT LAPS TIME GAP KPH BEST LAP
1 2 Julien ANDLAUER BWT Lechner Racing 17 26:13.828 167.621 1:32.098 17
2 1 Michael AMMERMUELLER BWT Lechner Racing 17 26:18.810 4.982 167.092 1:31.976 10
3 15 Larry TEN VOORDE MRS GT-Racing 17 26:19.898 6.070 166.977 1:32.113 11
4 23 Jaap VAN LAGEN martinet by ALMERAS 17 26:23.822 9.994 166.564 1:32.433 9
5 5 Florian LATORRE FACH AUTO TECH 17 26:26.667 12.839 166.265 1:32.214 7
6 10 Mikkel O. PEDERSEN * Dinamic Motorsport 17 26:26.702 12.874 166.261 1:32.419 8
7 3 Dylan PEREIRA Momo Megatron Lechner Racing 17 26:26.857 13.029 166.245 1:32.342 10
8 21 Marvin KLEIN (R) pierre martinet by ALMERAS 17 26:28.622 14.794 166.060 1:32.542 17
9 7 Jaxon EVANS FACH AUTO TECH 17 26:29.979 16.151 165.919 1:32.712 10
10 4 Tio ELLINAS Momo Megatron Lechner Racing 17 26:30.548 16.720 165.859 1:32.312 16
11 8 Al Faisal AL ZUBAIR Lechner Racing Middle East 17 26:32.421 18.593 165.664 1:32.749 11
12 27 Joey MAWSON (R) Team Australia 17 26:32.956 19.128 165.609 1:32.696 16
13 24 Toni WOLF (R) Team Project 1 - FACH 17 26:33.933 20.105 165.507 1:32.764 6
14 11 Gianmarco QUARESMINI Dinamic Motorsport 17 26:36.712 22.884 165.219 1:32.846 15
15 36 Leon KOEHLER (R) MSG-HUBER RACING TEAM 17 26:38.406 24.578 165.044 1:33.029 7
16 6 Kantadhee KUSIRI (R) FACH AUTO TECH 17 26:39.159 25.331 164.966 1:32.990 12
17 26 Marius NAKKEN (R) Team Project 1 - FACH 17 26:40.104 26.276 164.869 1:33.013 14
18 9 Saul HACK Lechner Racing Middle East 17 26:40.715 26.887 164.806 1:33.125 16
19 30 J.B. SIMMENAUER (R) Lechner Racing Middle East 17 26:45.862 32.034 164.278 1:32.807 7
20 20 Roar LINDLAND (P) pierre martinet by ALMERAS 17 26:48.221 34.393 164.037 1:33.407 7
21 17 Dorian MANSILLA (R) MRS Cup-Racing 17 26:58.658 44.830 162.979 1:33.975 12
22 14 Ewan TAYLOR (R) MRS GT-Racing 17 27:00.712 46.884 162.772 1:33.810 9
23 18 Michael VERHAGEN MRS Cup-Racing 17 27:01.941 48.113 162.649 1:33.991 6
24 12 Philipp SAGER (P) Dinamic Motorsport 17 27:03.978 50.150 162.445 1:33.908 14
25 28 Stephen GROVE (P) Team Australia 17 27:10.722 56.894 161.773 1:34.551 9
26 29 Marc CINI (P) Team Australia 17 27:18.931 65.103 160.963 1:34.812 10
27 34 Igor WALILKO * MSG-HUBER RACING TEAM 16 26:19.391 1 LAP 157.189 1:32.552 7
28 35 Richard WAGNER (R) * MSG-HUBER RACING TEAM 16 26:54.966 1 LAP 153.726 1:33.118 13
29 19 Fernando CROCE MRS Cup-Racing 15 22:52.705 DNF 169.532 1:35.913 10

Race report

Porsche Junior Andlauer wins sweltering Spielberg race

Porsche Junior Andlauer wins sweltering Spielberg race

A lights-to-flag victory for Julien Andlauer (F/BWT Lechner Racing) in the Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup: At the Red Bull Ring in Austria, the Porsche Junior won round three of the season at the wheel of his 485 Porsche 911 GT3 Cup ahead of his German teammate Michael Ammermüller. “Fastest in free...

Read more